माओवादीले विजय हासिल गरेका ४६ स्थानीय तहहरु

  1. डोल्पा, मुडकेचुला गाउपालिका: दतबहादुर शाही
  2. जगदुल्ला गाउपालिकाः नरसिंह रोकाया
  3. जुम्ला, गौठिचौर गाउपालिकाः हरि बहादुर भण्डारी
  4. कालिकोट, सान्नि जेवेगी गाउपालिकाः डम्वरबहादुर शाही
  5. रुकुम, सानीभेरी गाउपालिकाः नरबहादुर पुन
  6. जुम्ला, हिमा गाउँपालिकाः राज बहादुर शाही
  7. हुम्ला, ताजाकोट गाउँपालिकाः बागदल मल्ल
  8. सल्यान, दार्मा गाउँपालिकाः निमबहादुर केसी
  9. सिन्धुली, मरिन ठाकुर गाउँपालिकाः पानीराज बम्जन
  10. ललितपुर, कोन्ज्योसोम गाउँपालिकाःगोपीलाल स्याङ्तान
  11. रुकुम, मुसिकोट नगरपालिकाः देवीलाल गौतम
  12. तनहुँ, बन्दीपुर गाउँपालिका: पूर्णसिंह थापा
  13. वागलुङ, ताराखोला गाउँपालिका:प्रकाश घर्ती
  14. रुकुम, बाफिकोट गाउँपालिकाःधर्मबहादुर केसी
  15. हुम्ला, चंखेली गाउँपालिकाःधनलाल चौंलागार्इ
  16. रुकुम, त्रिवेणी गाउँपालिकाःझक्कुप्रसाद घर्ती
  17. जुम्ला, तातोपानी गाउँपालिकाः नवराज न्यौपाने
  18. मकवानपुर, बाग्मती गाउँपालिकाःसर्केश घलान
  19. सिन्धुली, हरिहरपुरगढी गाउँपालिकाःकार्साङ तामाङ
  20. हुम्ला, नाम्खा गाउँपालिकाः विष्णु तामाङ
  21. सल्यान, बागचौर नगरपालिकाः लोकमान वुढाथोकी
  22. रुकुम, चौरजहारी नगरपालिका: विशाल शर्मा
  23. रामेछाप, दोरम्बा गाउँपालिका: कमानसिंह मोक्तान
  24. कालिकोट, रास्कोट नगरपालिका: काशीचन्द्र बराल
  25. काभ्रे, महाभारत गाउँपालिका: कान्छामान जिम्बा
  26. जाजरकोट, त्रिवेणी नलगाड: टेकबहादुर रावल
  27. गोरखा, सहिद लखन गाउँपालिका: रमेश थापा
  28. कालिकोट, पलाता गाउँपालिका: लक्ष्मण बम
  29. लमजुङ, दोर्दी गाप: ओमबहादुर गुरुङ
  30. जाजरकोट, जुनी चाँदे गाप: कृष्णबहादुर केसी
  31. रुकुम, आठबिस्कोट नपा: गोर्खबहादुर केसी
  32. हुम्ला, सर्केगाड गाप: कृष्ण रोकाय
  33. सिन्धुपाल्चोक, चौतारा नगरपालिका अमनसिंह तामाङ
  34. धादिङ, बेनीघाट–रोराङ गाउँपालिकाः पित्तबहादुर डल्लाकोटी (हरि)
  35. सिन्धुपाल्चोक, भोटेकोशी गापः राजुकुमार पौडेल
  36. कालिकोट, पचाल झरना गापः खडकराज सेजुवाल
  37. गोरखा, सुलीकोट गाउँपालिकाः विष्णु भट्ट
  38. कालीकोट, तीलागुफा नपाः रतनबहादुर शाही
  39. हेटौडा, थाहा नपाः लवशेर विष्ट
  40. काभ्रे, चौरीदेउराली गापः दिनानाथ गौतम
  41. चितवन, माडि नपाः  ठाकुर ढकाल
  42. नुवाकोट, ककनी गाउँपालिकाः मानबहादुर तामाङ
  43. सिन्धुली, सुनकोशी गाउँपालिकाः दीपा बोहरा
  44. सल्यान, कुमाखपालिकाः दिलमाया बीएम
  45. रामेछाप, सुनापति गाउँपालिका: धावा लामा
  46. नुवाकोट, पञ्चकन्या गाउँपालिका:तेजबहादुर तामाङ(रमेश)