कांग्रेसले विजय हासिल गरेका १०१ स्थानीय तह

  1. नवलपरासी, बुङ्दीकाली गाउँपालिकाःदुर्गाबहादुर राना
  2. मनाङ, नार्फु गाउँपालिकाः मिङ्मा छिरीङ लामा (निर्विरोध)
  3. मनाङ, नोशाङ गाउँपालिकाः चन्द्र घले
  4. मुस्ताङ, थाकसाङ गाउँपालिकाः उम्मेदवार बुद्धिप्रसाद शेरचन
  5. जाजरकोट, कुशे गाउँपालिकाः हरिश्चन्द्र बस्नेत
  6. मुस्ताङ, लोमान्थाङ गाउँपालिकाः सुवर्णकुमार विष्ट
  7. मुस्ताङ, बाह्र गाउँ मुक्तिक्षेत्र गाउँपालिकाः फेन्चोक छेप्तेन गुरुङ
  8. दैलेख, ढुंगेश्वर गाउँपालिकाः नगेन्द्रबहादुर मल्ल
  9. जुम्ला, पातारासी गाउँपालिकाः लक्ष्मण बोहरा
  10. जुम्ला, सिंजा गाउँपालिकाः देवलसिंह रावल
  11. गोरखा, चुमनुब्री गाउँपालिकाःधनबहादुर गुरुङ
  12. नवलपरासी, विनयी त्रिवेणी गाउँपालिकाःडम्बर बहादुर जिसी
  13. पर्वत, पैंयू गाउँपालिका:खगेन्द्रप्रसाद तिवारी
  14. सल्यान, त्रिवेणी गाउँपालिका:मानबहादुर डाँगी
  15. रसुवा, उत्तरगया गाउँपालिका : उपेन्द्र लम्साल
  16. जाजरकोट, बारेकोट गाउँपालिका: महेन्द्र शाही
  17. लमजुङ, मध्यनेपाल नगरपालिका:रमेशराज पाण्डे
  18. काभ्रेपलान्चोक, बेथानचोक गाउँपालिका: प्रेमबहादुर तिमल्सिना
  19. जुम्ला, कनकासुन्दरी गाउँपालिका: नरवीर रावत
  20. मुगु , कार्मारोंग गाउँपालिका:छिरिङ क्याप्ने
  21. नवलपरासी, हुप्सिकोट गाउँपालिका:लक्ष्मी पाण्डे
  22. नवलपरासी, बुलिङटार गाउँपालिकाः शशी वास्ताकोटी
  23. नुवाकोट, किस्पाङ गाउँपालिकाः छत्रबहादुर लामा
  24. सिन्धुली, घ्याङलेख गाउँपालिकाःजगतबहादुर भोलान
  25. हुम्ला, सिमीकोट गाउँपालिकाः पदम बहादुर लामा
  26. सुर्खेत, चिङगाड गाउँपालिकाःदेवबहादुर चन्द
  27. कास्की, अन्नपुर्ण गाउँपालिकाःयुवराज कुँवर
  28. बागलुङ, गलकोट नगरपालिकाः भरत शर्मा गैरे
  29. बागलुङ, तमानखोला गाउँपालिकाः जोकलाल बुढा
  30. म्याग्दी, बेनी नगरपालिकाः हरिकुमार श्रेष्ठ
  31. नुवाकोट, तादी गाउँपालिकाःनारायण पाण्डे
  32. गोरखा, गण्डकी गाउँपालिकाः होमबहादुर राना
  33. काभ्रे, तेमाल गाउँपालिकाः सलामसिंह  लामा
  34. म्याग्दी मालिका गाउँपालिकाः श्रीप्रसाद रोका
  35. दोलखा, वैत्यश्वर गाउँपालिकाः छवि लामा
  36. तनहुँ, आबुखैरनी गाउँपालिकाःगिरबहादुर थापा
  37. धादिङ, खनियाबास गाउँपालिकाः रणबहादुर तामाङ
  38. लमजुङ, दुधपोखरी गाउँपालिकाः छुपीमायागुरुङ
  39. चितवन इच्छाकामना गाउँपालिकाः गीता गुरुङ
  40. सल्यान, छत्रेश्वरी गाउँपालिकाः सन्तोस केसी
  41. म्याग्दी,अन्नपूर्ण गाउँपालिकाः डमबहादुर गर्वुजा पुन
  42. सुर्खेत, बराहताल गाउँपालिकाःतेजबहादुर बस्नेत
  43. गोरखा,अजिरकोट गाउँपालिकाः फणिन्द्र धिताल
  44. गोरखा, सिरानचोक गाउँपालिकाः राजु गुरुङ
  45. तनहुँ, ऋसिङ गाउँपालिकाः राजेन्द्रकृष्ण श्रेष्ठ
  46. स्याङ्जा, चापाकोट नगरपालिकाः शिवकुमार गिरि
  47. सिन्धुपाल्चोक, हेलम्बु गाउँपालिकाःनिमाग्याल्जेन शेर्पा
  48. जुम्ला, चन्दननाथ नगरपालिका: कान्तिका सेजुवाल
  49. ललितपुर, बागमती नगरपालिका: वीरबहादुर लोप्चन
  50. नवलपरासी, देवचुली नगरपालिका: पूर्णकुमार श्रेष्ठ
  51. काठमाडौं, दक्षिणकाली नगरपालिका: मोहन बस्नेत
  52. नुवाकोट, दुप्चेश्वर गाउँपालिका: योगेन्द्रसिंह तामाङ
  53. स्याङ्जा, अर्जुन चौपारी गाउँपालिका: दीर्घनारायण अर्याल
  54. काभ्रे, रोशी गाउँपालिका: दलबहादुर लामा
  55. नवलपरासी, मध्यविन्दु नगरपालिका: चन्द्रबहादुर राना
  56. पर्वत, जलजला गाउँपालिका: यामबहादुर मल्ल
  57. धादिङ, ज्वालामुखी गाउँपालिका: विनोद तिमल्सिना
  58. तनहुँ, म्याग्दे गाउँपालिका: मायादेवी राना
  59. गोरखा, धार्चे गाउँपालिका: सन्तबहादुर गुरुङ
  60. मुगु, छायाँनाथ रारा नगरपालिका: हरिजंग शाही
  61. दैलेख, दुल्लु नगरपालिका: घनश्याम भण्डारी
  62. स्याङ्जा, भिरकोट नगरपालिका: छायाराम खनाल
  63. दैलेख, गुराँस गाउँपालिका: खेमराज वली
  64. हुम्ला, सिमकोट गाप: पदमबहादुर लामा
  65. बागलुङ, निसीखोला गाप: तारानाथ पौडेल
  66. सिन्धुली, गोलनजोर गाप: पुष्प कार्की
  67. म्याग्दी, रघुगंगा गाप: भगबहादुर भण्डारी
  68. मकवानपुर, बकैया गापा: दामोदर खनाल
  69. दैलेख, नौमूले गापा: भदे बूढामगर
  70. दोलखा, बिगु गापा: युधिष्ठिर खड्गा
  71. मुगु, खत्याड गाउँपालिकाःउब्जनबहादुर शाही
  72. ललितपुर, गोदावरी नगरपालिकाः गजेन्द्र महर्जन
  73. सिन्धुली, तीनपाटन गाउँपालिकाः कर्णबहादुर मगर
  74. गोरखा, पालुङटार नपाः दीपकबाबु कँडेल
  75. पर्वत, कुस्मा नगरपालिकाः रामचन्द्र जोशी
  76. तनहुँ,  व्यास नपाः वैकुण्ठ न्यौपाने
  77. नुवाकोट, मेघाङ गापा आशाबहादुर तामाङ
  78. स्याङ्जा, वालिङ नपाः दीलीपप्रताप खाँड
  79. सुर्खेत, गुर्भाकोट नपाः हस्तबहादुर पुन
  80. तनहुँ, शुक्लागण्डकी नपाः किसान गुरुङ
  81. कालीकोट महावै गाउँपालिकाः नन्दबहादुर सिंह
  82. तनहुँ, भानु नपाः उदयराव गौली
  83. गोरखा, भिमसेन गापः इश्वर पाण्डे
  84. गोरखा, आरुघाट गापः पूर्ण बहादुर दाहाल
  85. सिन्धुपाल्चोक, सुनकोशी गापः विनोद जिसी
  86. गोरखा, गोरखा नपाः राजनराज पन्त
  87. मुगु, सोरु गापः लोक जंग शाही
  88. नुवाकोट, शिवपुरी गाउँपालिकाः रामकृष्ण थापा
  89. मकवानपुर, राक्सिराङ्ग गाउँपालिकाः राजकुमार मल्ल
  90. रामेछाप, रामेछाप नपाः नरबहादुर थापा मगर
  91. काभ्रे, पाँचखाल नपाः महेश खरेल
  92. बागलुङ, जैमनी नगरपालिकाः इन्द्रराज पौडेल
  93. काठमाडौं, गोकर्णेश्वर नगरपालिका: सन्तोष चालिसे
  94. सुर्खेत, पञ्चपुरी नगरपालिका: उपेन्द्र थापा
  95. काठमाडौं, नागार्जुन नगरपालिकाः मोहनबहादुर बस्नेत
  96. सुर्खेत, भेरी गंगा नगरपालिका ः भुपेन्द्रबहादुर चन्द
  97. नुवाकोट, सूर्यगढी गाउँपालिकाः सन्तबहादुर तामाङ
  98. नुवाकोट, लिखुः ध्रुव श्रेष्ठ
  99. धादिङ, निलकण्ठ नगरपालिकाः भीमप्रसाद ढुंगाना
  100. सल्यान, शारदा नपाः सुरेश अधिकारी
  101. सुर्खेत, वीरेन्द्रनगर नपाः देव कुमार सुवेदी